notorious BIG(BIGIE SMALLS)

Diskutime tek 'VIPat me famë botëore, klubi i Fansave' filluar nga disku, 27 Nov 2002.

  1. disku

    disku UNI

    notorious BIG(BIGIE SMALLS)

    KJO ESHTE PER TE GJITHE EAST SIDERS....
    NJE TEME PER NJE NGA LEGJENDAT E RAPIT DHE BROOKLYN..
    CHRISTOFFER WALLACE AKA BIGGIE SMALLS
    TEK FOTOJA ME ISH-MIKUN 2PAC SHAKUR [​IMG]

    KETU VETEM [​IMG]
     
  2. babyboy

    babyboy Primus registratum

    Re: notorious BIG(BIGIE SMALLS)

    Name: Christopher Wallace
    Alias: The Notorious B.I.G., Biggie Smalls, Frank White
    Birth: May 21, 1972 in Brooklyn, New York
    Death: March 9, 1997 in Los Angeles, California
    Occupation: Musician/Businessman/Entrepreneur/Father

    [​IMG]

    The Notorious BIG . . . a man that gave a new meaning to greatness . . . there has not yet been anyone who has taken the underground and commercial rap world by storm . . .
     
  3. babyboy

    babyboy Primus registratum

    Re: notorious BIG(BIGIE SMALLS)

    One More Chance (remix) - kjo eshte kenga me HOT qe mund te degjoni ne ndonje club apo party . . . vjet ishte himni i dhomes tone ne konvikt!!! :cool: Here it goes . . .

    One More Chance (remix) - Notorious BIG

    Verse One:

    First things first I poppa freaks all the honies
    Dummies playboy bunnies those wantin money
    Those the ones I like cause they don't get nathan
    but penetration unless it smells like sanitation
    Garbage I turn like doorknobs
    Heart throb never black and ugly as ever
    However I stay Coogi down to the socks
    Rings and watch filled with rocks
    And my jam knock in the Mitsubishi
    Girls pee pee when they see me
    Navajos creep me in they tee pee
    As I lay down laws like Alan Coppet
    Stop it - if you think they gonna make a prophet
    Don't see my ones, don't see my guns - get it
    Now tell ya friends Poppa hit it then split it
    in two as I flow with the Junior M.A.F.I.A.
    I don't know what the hell's stoppin ya
    I'm clockin ya, Versace shades watchin ya
    Once ya grin, I'm in game, begin
    First I talk about how I dresses this
    In diamond necklasses - stretch Lexuses
    The sex is just immaculate from the back I get
    Deeper and deeper, help ya reach the
    climax that your man can't make
    Call him, tell him you'll be home real late
    and sing the break

    Chorus:

    One more chance
    Biggie give me one more chance

    Verse Two:

    She's sick of that song on how it's so long
    Thought he worked his until I handled my biz
    There I is; Major Payne like Damon Wayans
    Low Down Dirty even like his brother Keenan
    Schemin, don't leave ya girl round me
    True player for real, ask Puff Daddy
    You ringin bells with bags from Chanel
    Baby Benz, traded in your Hyundai Excel
    Fully equipped, CD changer with the cell
    She beeped me, meet me at twelve
    Where you at? Flippin jobs, playin car notes?
    While I'm swimmin in ya women like the breast stroke
    Right stroke, left stroke was the best stroke
    Death stroke - tongue all down her throat
    Nuttin left to do but send her home to you
    I'm through - can ya sing the song for me, boo?

    Chorus

    Verse Three:

    So, what's it gonna be? Him or me?
    We can cruise the world with pearls, gator boots for girls
    The envy of all women, crush linen
    Cardea wrist-wear with diamonds in em
    The finest women I love with a passion
    Ya man's a wimp, I give that ass a good thrashin
    High fashion - flyin into all states
    Sexin me while ya man masturbates
    Isn't this great? Your flight leaves at eight
    Her flight lands at nine, my game just rewinds
    Lyrically I'm supposed to represent
    I'm not only the client, I'm the player president

    Chorus
     
  4. disku

    disku UNI

    Re: notorious BIG(BIGIE SMALLS)

    kenget e mia te prefeuara jan
    1)going back to cali
    2)hypnotize
     
  5. ronnie

    ronnie Primus registratum

    Re: notorious BIG(BIGIE SMALLS)

    F*** THAT FAT BASTARD.
     
  6. Kordelja

    Kordelja Valoris scriptorum

    Re: notorious BIG(BIGIE SMALLS)

    Shenime: Ju lutem beni kujdes gjuhen.
    Respekte,
    Kordelja
     
  7. babyboy

    babyboy Primus registratum

    Re: notorious BIG(BIGIE SMALLS)

    edituar!
    Fol Shqip kendon Gili.
    Kurse rregullorja e Forumit thote ashtu sic ka shkruajtur moderatorja poshte ketij postim.
     
  8. Kordelja

    Kordelja Valoris scriptorum

    Re: notorious BIG(BIGIE SMALLS)

    Terheqeje vemendjeje:

    Pika 1: Gjuha kryesore e Albforumit është shqipja. Gjuhët e tjera do të lejohen vetëm në rastet kur shprehin:

    a) thënie apo batuta
    b) terma apo fjalë që nuk kanë përkthime në gjuhën shqipe
    c) artikuj ose shkrime me referencat përkatëse.
    Në rast shkelje të kësaj pike postimi do të ndryshohet ose fshihet.

    Pika 2: Ndalohet rreptësisht postimet që kanë për qëllim të shajnë me fjalë ofenduese drejtpërdrejt një antar të Albforumit. Shkelja e kësaj pike do sjellë si pasojë paralajmërimin për heqje e së drejtës së postimit në Albforum.

    ..........................................

    Shënim: Rregullorja e Albforumit përbën një nga shtyllat bazë mbi të cilin ky forum vepron. Shkelja e kësaj rregulloreje me qëllim konsiderohet si sulm kundrejt Albforumit, dhe si i tillë do marri dhe përgjigjen. Por edhe pse kjo rregullore është udhëzuesi per të bashkëjetuar në këtë komunitet, Albforumi bazohet ne baza morale dhe moderimi i tij gjithashtu.

    Stafi i Albforumit ju këshillon dhe uron që kjo rregullore do zbatohet me rigorozitet nga antarët e tij në menyrë që të kemi një klimë sa më konstruktive në Albforum.

    Faleminderit.
     
  9. ronnie

    ronnie Primus registratum

    Re: notorious BIG(BIGIE SMALLS)

    Edituar. Thyhet rregulla nr 1 e rregullores se albforumit.
    Lexo rregulloren qe ka shkrujt me lart parathenesi juaj.
     

Shpërndajeni këtë faqe